Mississauga Sailing Club

2017 Sunday Series Race Results

June 11th  Cancelled Wind gusts over 25 knots

June 18th  Cancelled strong winds

June 25th  Cancelled  Wind Gusts over 25 Knots

July 2nd Cancelled No Wind

July 9th  Gusts to 27mph

Fleet   Class  SailNo      HelmName    Elapsed   Corrected  
Fleet 2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 24.51 0.32.16
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10963 Dave Pugh 30.05 0.32.51
Fleet 2 Albacore 3401 R. Thompson 29.41 0.32.52
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 30.09 0.32.55
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 4675 Mike Dale OOD  
Fleet 1 CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy OOD  

 

July-30 R1

Fleet    Class    SailNo   HelmName    Elapsed   Corrected   
Fleet 2 SR-21 76 Dave Daniel OOD  
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10963 Dave Pugh 53.34 0.58.29
Fleet 2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 45.13 0.58.43
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 54.41 0.59.42
Fleet 1 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits 58.00 1.01.58

July-30 R2

Fleet    Class    SailNo     HelmName    Elapsed   Corrected    
Fleet 2 SR-21 76 Dave Daniel OOD  
Fleet 2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 53.17 1.09.12
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 1.07.31 1.13.42
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10963 Dave Pugh 1.08.52 1.15.11
Fleet 1 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits 1.15.00 1.20.08

 

Aug-20 R1 

Fleet    Class       SailNo   HelmName         Elapsed      Corrected
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 27.39 0.30.11
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10963 Dave Pugh OOD  
Fleet 2 Albacore 3401 R. Thompson 29.43 0.32.55
Fleet 2 Buccaneer 5228 Bruce Buckingham 29.03 0.33.26
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma 30.52 0.33.42
Fleet 2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 26.02 0.33.49
Fleet 1 CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy 34.39 0.37.01
Fleet 1 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 36.03 0.38.31

 

Aug-20 R2 

FleetClass       SailNo   HelmName             Elapsed   Corrected
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 25.50 0.28.12
Fleet 2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 21.57 0.28.30
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10963 Dave Pugh OOD  
Fleet 2 Buccaneer 5228 Bruce Buckingham 25.52 0.29.46
Fleet 1 CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy 30.24 0.32.29
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma 30.56 0.33.46
Fleet 1 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 33.24 0.35.41
Fleet 2 Albacore 3401 R. Thompson DNS  

 

Aug-20 R3 

FleetClass     SailNo    HelmName      Elapsed    Corrected   
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 25.56 0.28.19
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10963 Dave Pugh OOD  
Fleet 1 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma 27.52 0.30.25
Fleet 2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 23.27 0.30.27
Fleet 1 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 30.11 0.32.15
Fleet 2 Buccaneer 5228 Bruce Buckingham DNS  
Fleet 1 CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy DNS